Classes - so many to choose from! 

Booking your classes:  Class Timetable

40 classes to choose from including Scrapbooking Layouts, Mini Books, Mixed Media techniques, Cardmaking, Rubber Stamping, Off the Page Projects, Home Decor, Art Journalling, Planners,  and more...

This years amazing line-up of tutors includes:

 

From the UK Dyan Reaveley 

Designer of the Dylusions range of products teaching in NZ for the very first time as a guest of Warehouse Stationery 

 

 

 


Jo and the Team from Imagine If using their amazing range of lasercut shapes and paper designs

Trina McClune & Esther Salisbury will be teaching papercrafts classes: Layouts and a Construction project

Robbi Bell from Dunedin will be teaching 7 classes including cards, layouts and a boxed mini album

Sharon Newport and Jeanine du Plessis  will be teaching mixed media/ Scrapbooking/Art Journalling classes for Create

Michelle Van Oudtshoorn for Embellish It will be teaching Scrapbooking classes at SENZ for the first time

Sofie Rossides (Scrapmatts in Australia) will be teaching 2 card classes

Paula Saunders from Craftables teaching two classes including a mini book and an interactive card class

Jo Bouma teaching a class making a Home Decor item with Powertex Products

Megan Lawrence from Close to my Heart will be teaching a Mini Album class on Sunday

Mahe Salah from Australia teaching at SENZ for the first time will be doing a mixed media style canvas.

 

Class Times:

 Thursday Evening 6.30pm - 8.30pm  VIP and Exhibitors only Class with Michelle Van Oudtshoorn  Remuera 2 Sharon Newport Remuera 1 (Class Full)

Friday morning   9.30am or 10am till 11.30am or 12noon  Friday afternoon  from 12.30 or 1pm till 3 - 4.30pm (various length classes)  Friday evening from 5.15pm to 8.15pm 

Saturday 9.30am - 11.30am  12noon - 2pm  2.30pm - 4.30pm 

Sunday morning 8.30am -  9.30am  (various finish times) Sunday afternoon 1pm - 3pm

Booking your classes  Class Timetable

 The classes are booked direct with the provider - see Class Timetable page, or click the link above.  Note the classes are not refundable so do choose carefully!

Classrooms

These are located Remuera and Great Northern Rooms on the 1st Floor, up the Escalator from the Expo Floor, or the Lift in the Foyer.  There is one class on Friday morning in the VIP Room at the end of the Expo Floor from 9.30am - 11.30am.

What to take to Classes

You will be given a bring list but the Basic Kit you will need includes: Trimmer and/or Cutting Knife/Craft Mat, Good quality scissors, Glues and Adhesives, Baby Wipes, Apron or Old Clothes (not white shirts!), Rubber and Pencil and Ruler. If you are doing Mixed Media Classes also bring Water Spritzer, Brushes, Palette Knife or Squeegee, Heat Gun and Craft Sheet. You can leave all this gear in the Info Desk while you shop.